Chauffeured transfers in Zamboanga City · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Zamboanga City with the fare shown first
Zamboanga City arranges pre-booked transfers in Zamboanga City (Philippines). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in PHP and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in PHP, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Zamboanga City, each with its page
- Marcian Garden Hotelfrom PHP 176.002 min
- Garden Orchid Hotel & Resort Corp.from PHP 183.003 min
- Hotel Primerafrom PHP 203.005 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Zamboanga City requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Zamboanga City and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Zamboanga City
PHP 150.00
the cheapest route
2 min
Zamboanga International Airport → Marcian Garden Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Zamboanga City, in PHP. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Zamboanga International Airport → Marcian Garden Hotel0.5 km · 2 minPHP 176.00from
- Zamboanga International Airport → Garden Orchid Hotel & Resort Corp.0.7 km · 3 minPHP 183.00from
- Zamboanga International Airport → Hotel Primera1.4 km · 5 minPHP 203.00from
- Zamboanga International Airport → Family Homes Pension Haus1.6 km · 6 minPHP 210.00from
- Zamboanga International Airport → West Metro Medical Center2.2 km · 8 minPHP 228.00from
- Zamboanga International Airport → R. T. Lim Boulevard (Viewing Deck)2.5 km · 7 minPHP 231.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zamboanga International Airport → Marcian Garden Hotel | 0.5 km | 2 min | PHP 176.00 | See details |
| Zamboanga International Airport → Garden Orchid Hotel & Resort Corp. | 0.7 km | 3 min | PHP 183.00 | See details |
| Zamboanga International Airport → Hotel Primera | 1.4 km | 5 min | PHP 203.00 | See details |
| Zamboanga International Airport → Family Homes Pension Haus | 1.6 km | 6 min | PHP 210.00 | See details |
| Zamboanga International Airport → West Metro Medical Center | 2.2 km | 8 min | PHP 228.00 | See details |
| Zamboanga International Airport → R. T. Lim Boulevard (Viewing Deck) | 2.5 km | 7 min | PHP 231.00 | See details |
Within Zamboanga City
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Zamboanga City, at the same fixed price.
- Ayala Van Terminal → Hotel Primera1.9 km · 8 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Van Terminal → Southcom Terminal0.3 km · 1 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Van Terminal → Baliwasan Terminal0 km · 1 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Van Terminal → Zamboanga Doctor's Hospital2 km · 8 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Van Terminal → Brent Hospital and Colleges Inc.1 km · 3 minPHP 150.00from
- Ayala Van Terminal → Zamboanga City Medical Center1.2 km · 6 minPHP 150.00from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Ayala Van Terminal → Hotel Primera | 1.9 km | 8 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Van Terminal → Southcom Terminal | 0.3 km | 1 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Van Terminal → Baliwasan Terminal | 0 km | 1 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Van Terminal → Zamboanga Doctor's Hospital | 2 km | 8 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Van Terminal → Brent Hospital and Colleges Inc. | 1 km | 3 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
| Ayala Van Terminal → Zamboanga City Medical Center | 1.2 km | 6 min | PHP 150.00 | See details |
Where we take you in Zamboanga City
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Zamboanga International Airport
from PHP 176.00Airport
31 Gov Camins Ave, Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Sur
See prices and book →Ayala Van Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Mercado St, Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Sibugay
See prices and book →Baliwasan Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Mercado St, Zamboanga City, 7000 Zamboanga del Sur
See prices and book →Labuan Limpapa Bus Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Sur
See prices and book →Pasonanca Jeepney Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Barangay Zone III, Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Sibugay
See prices and book →Southcom Terminal
from PHP 150.00Station
Gov. Lim Avenue, Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Sibugay
See prices and book →Zamboanga City Integrated Bus Terminal
from PHP 289.00Station
Divisoria Commercial Building, Maria Clara Lorenzo Lobregat Hwy, San Roque, Zamboanga City, Zamboanga Sibugay
See prices and book →Brent Hospital and Colleges Inc.
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Zamboanga City, Zamboanga del Sur
See prices and book →Ciudad Medical Zamboanga
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Mayor, Vitaliano Agan Ave, Zamboanga City, 7000 Zamboanga del Sur
See prices and book →Premier Medical Center Zamboanga
from PHP 167.00Hospital
288 Don Alfaro St, Zamboanga City, 7000 Zamboanga del Sur
See prices and book →West Metro Medical Center
from PHP 151.00Hospital
Veterans Ave Ext., Extension, Zamboanga City, 7000 Zamboanga del Sur
See prices and book →Zamboanga City Medical Center
from PHP 150.00Hospital
Dr Evangelista Street, Sta. Catalina Rd, Zamboanga City, 7000 Zamboanga del Sur
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Zamboanga City?
In Zamboanga City and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Zamboanga City centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in PHP before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in Zamboanga CityDrive with Zamboanga City in Zamboanga City
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Zamboanga City?
The fare in PHP comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Zamboanga City?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Zamboanga City?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Zamboanga City, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car